Public Trees Request at 53-57 Risley Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

A cracked tree limb is hanging from the power line. Actually the power-line is holding it. The tree limb will block the road once it fall down. Please take send a crew to take care of it.

request #: 18170

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 11:21AM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 11:21AM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.30138019761,-71.1434069232788 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.30138019761,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees