Public Trees Request at 34 Spooner Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Large broken tree limbs partially in road and partially in driveway. Does not appear to be imminent threat to power lines.

request #: 18173

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 01:01PM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 01:01PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 06:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3281844,-71.1578556 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3281844,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk