Public Trees Request at 30 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

sorry - last entry had wrong address (not leverett st). we spoke to someone because 2 big branches broke off and are blocking the sidewalk in front of our house - corner of williston/salisbury. I have called several services but they are not available. thank you!

request #: 18180

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 02:57PM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 02:57PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3395045,-71.1397688 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395045,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk