Public Trees Request at 19 Windsor Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

A couple of large branches have broken off the trees on the street. We tried to saw them into smaller pieces and they are now lying on the bank between the sidewalk and the road.

request #: 18182

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 03:59PM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 03:59PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3392813392192,-71.1413292203766 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3392813392192,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees