Public Trees Request at 133 Salisbury Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a sick, broken tree on Salisbury Rd infront of 133 Salisbury Rd. Can you please remove the entire tree and all the broken off branches. thank you.

request #: 18187

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The branches have been removed.

submitted: Thu Mar 08, 2018 07:16PM

opened: Thu Mar 08, 2018 07:16PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390148,-71.142786 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390148,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign