Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 273 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The country club has not shoveled their sidewalks once again making it impossible for the pedestrian

request #: 18196

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Mar 09, 2018 06:37AM

opened: Fri Mar 09, 2018 06:37AM

closed: Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.307991785968,-71.14568171098 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.307991785968,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk