Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 282 Newton St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk was not plowed by Allandale Farm yet again. This is very dangerous to wait for the bus in the roads.

request #: 18197

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Mar 09, 2018 06:39AM

opened: Fri Mar 09, 2018 06:39AM

closed: Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3079490382618,-71.1454039347089 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3079490382618,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair