Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 110 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk and strip of front lawn ARE BROOKLINE - look at your own maps. Once again. #110 Middlesex comes through with ZERO effort to clear their sidewalk, now 2 days post storm. Where is the enforcement for this perpetual offender???

request #: 18217

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Sat Mar 10, 2018 08:48AM

opened: Sat Mar 10, 2018 08:48AM

closed: Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274759948082,-71.1605834417378 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274759948082,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk