Public Trees Request at 319 Mason Ter, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Large tree branch broke and was covering the sidewalk. We moved it to the front lawn. Another branch is hanging. The tree is in the middle of a designated handicap parking spot for this house. Can the hanging branch be removed from the tree, and the broken branch removed from the front lawn? Thank you very much.

request #: 18231

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Mar 10, 2018 05:01PM

opened: Sat Mar 10, 2018 05:01PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3451503859602,-71.1353460395986 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3451503859602,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole