Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 124 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This property has had water constantly running down their driveway and onto the sidewalk and street, creating very slippery area right off Addington Path.

request #: 18234

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 11, 2018 10:02AM

opened: Sun Mar 11, 2018 10:02AM

closed: Wed Mar 14, 2018 07:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3371321878693,-71.133198250926 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371321878693,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk