Public Trees Request at 30 Hilltop Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_3230

Large tree limb fallen from town tree was chopped up and mostly removed - but all these branches were still left on street - and then more on my yard!! ??? Is it possible to please have branches disposed of too. Thank you.

request #: 18241

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Mar 11, 2018 07:55PM

opened: Sun Mar 11, 2018 07:55PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 05:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3278574,-71.1518838 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3278574,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair