Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Carlton Path, Brookline

Opened 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Dangerous drooping electric wires from fallen tree: In the Northeaster last week, a huge tree on the MBTA right of way fell over the D-line tracks, pulling down electric wires which are now within reach of anyone. Needs attention quickly.

request #: 18251

submitted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:53AM

opened: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3436262,-71.1075363 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3436262,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair