Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 692-698 Brookline Ave, Boston

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Many parts of sidewalk still not shoveled opposite brookline place construction on brookline ave and by bus stop. I was unable to pass through with my infant in the stroller and had to walk in the street.

request #: 18256

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 03:21PM

opened: Mon Mar 12, 2018 03:21PM

closed: Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3322568535621,-71.1142433369146 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3322568535621,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole