Park Playground Equipment Request at Coolidge Park, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The fencing in several spots around the park, especially along Kenwood street, needs repair. The damaged fence could be dangerous to children and dogs

request #: 18258

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have placed a work order with our fence contractor to fix this issue.

submitted: Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:15PM

opened: Mon Mar 12, 2018 05:15PM

closed: Tue May 08, 2018 04:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3462152,-71.1312974 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3462152,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti