Streetlight Request at 1751 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There's a streetlight across from Regent Circle and Beacon St. that hasn't been on at night for weeks. It makes for a very dark stretch of road at night.

request #: 18263

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:20PM

opened: Tue Mar 13, 2018 07:20PM

closed: Fri Mar 16, 2018 11:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.337604,-71.1408908 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337604,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight