Streetlight Request at 1723–1749 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Row of street lights out on the median on Beacon at 1731 and Regent Circle.

request #: 18265

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Tue Mar 13, 2018 09:03PM

opened: Tue Mar 13, 2018 09:03PM

closed: Fri Mar 16, 2018 11:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3380098334124,-71.140688188164 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3380098334124,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair