Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 43 Cumberland Ave, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I have reported this numerous times. Yet it is never shoveled. Please ticket the owners of the tennis court. I have to expend money and time to remove snow on my property. It is outrageous that this property owner gets away with not shoveling for years and years. Do your job!

request #: 18320

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 08:03PM

opened: Wed Mar 14, 2018 08:03PM

closed: Thu Mar 15, 2018 07:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276763083807,-71.1178373639203 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276763083807,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk