Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 149 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Wall of snow blocking access to ped crosswalk opposite Stop&Shop.

request #: 18324

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:22PM

opened: Wed Mar 14, 2018 09:22PM

closed: Thu Mar 15, 2018 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3381187348089,-71.1213982478446 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3381187348089,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees