Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 9–25 Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Although their driveway is clearly plowed, they continue to block the sidewalk. The did this with a small tractor yesterday.

request #: 18328

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Mar 15, 2018 06:14AM

opened: Thu Mar 15, 2018 06:14AM

closed: Thu Mar 15, 2018 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3075218964762,-71.1470863503135 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3075218964762,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign