Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 184–236 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 9 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Allandale Farm has once again shoveled their driveway, but not cleared their sidewalks. I had to walk on the street yet again. This is dangerous.

request #: 18329

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Mar 15, 2018 06:16AM

opened: Thu Mar 15, 2018 06:16AM

closed: Thu Mar 15, 2018 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.308027534785,-71.1454897653974 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.308027534785,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair