Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1–99 White Ave, Chestnut Hill

Opened over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It looks like a bobcat plow broke the access pipe to a water valve on the sidewalk across from 781 Boylston St.. This is next to a fire hydrant.

request #: 18357

submitted: Fri Mar 16, 2018 07:58AM

opened: Fri Mar 16, 2018 07:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3264924908188,-71.1457053120014 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3264924908188,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight