Streetlight Request at 2–10 Corey Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

It looks like the cover is missing a screw. All the electrical bits are exposed to the weather now. the cover is right there.

request #: 18392

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:17AM

opened: Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:17AM

closed: Tue Mar 20, 2018 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3379606102056,-71.142190480671 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3379606102056,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair