Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 40-48 Kent St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a considerable amount of snow piled up blocking the sidewalk on Kent Street , just after the corner of Kent St. and Webster, heading towards Harvard Street.It appears to be snow removed from an egress to the building on the corner of Kent Street and Webster Street, across Webster St. from the Lodge. Many people walk on that side of Kent Street,some with guide dogs.

request #: 18433

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application.

submitted: Thu Mar 22, 2018 03:20PM

opened: Thu Mar 22, 2018 03:20PM

closed: Tue Apr 10, 2018 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3334591683244,-71.1165383163635 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3334591683244,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole