Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 55 Garrison Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Star Market dumped snow plowed from their alley on the sidewalk, blocking both the sidewalk and crosswalk

request #: 18439

status: Closed.

submitted: Fri Mar 23, 2018 06:36PM

opened: Fri Mar 23, 2018 06:36PM

closed: Thu Apr 18, 2019 07:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3374408801723,-71.1383449094653 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3374408801723,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole