Public Trees Request at 81 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

A big branch fell from the last storm from a public tree. It impedes pedestrian traffic. Can it please be removed?

request #: 18443

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Mar 24, 2018 02:08PM

opened: Sat Mar 24, 2018 02:08PM

closed: Tue Apr 03, 2018 09:26AM

Staticmap?center=42.3051379,-71.1533228 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3051379,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign