Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1187 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Tree root has lifted a section of the sidewalk. Thank you, Paul Kelly Temple Ohabei Shalom

request #: 18530

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The trip hazard has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Apr 03, 2018 02:11PM

opened: Tue Apr 03, 2018 02:11PM

closed: Tue Apr 10, 2018 09:46AM

Staticmap?center=42.3435324,-71.1144468 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3435324,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees