Public Trees Request at 53-99 John St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via Web Web_tiny

A local dog owner, for over 3 months has been neglecting to pick up their dog's poop. The dog poop has been on sidewalks, on the patio where there are public benches and in the surrounding landscape. At least 3 times a week I step in someone else's dog's poop when I am walking my dog at night. It is disgusting and very unhealthy as dog poop is known to carry human transmittable diseases and parasites. It also poses a direct health risk to the other dogs in the neighborhood. Please put up a clean up after your pet sign!!!!!!!

request #: 18540

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This request will be passed along to the Park Ranger.

submitted: Wed Apr 04, 2018 09:09PM

opened: Wed Apr 04, 2018 09:09PM

closed: Thu Apr 12, 2018 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.3438672777298,-71.1213282681228 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3438672777298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti