Streetlight Request at Clyde St & Newton St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

In the evenings the traffic light on the Newton/Clyde intersection, when coming from Goddard St and going straight on Newton towards Grove St takes extremely long to switch to green, even if no other cars are present near the intersection. Often cars just pass through red after many minutes of waiting. Is the detection loop broken?

request #: 18551

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:24AM

opened: Sat Apr 07, 2018 10:24AM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.3102389,-71.1419152 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3102389,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair