Broken Parking Meter Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed 5 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20180408_122743

Multiple cars stopping in bike lane/no stopping zone. This is a daily issue, and the lane needs to be protected to stop forcing cyclists into fast moving traffic.

request #: 18558

status: Closed. Brookline PD notified of the complaint. Increased enforcement action has commenced.

submitted: Sun Apr 08, 2018 12:29PM

opened: Sun Apr 08, 2018 12:29PM

closed: Tue Apr 10, 2018 04:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.339279,-71.134895 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339279,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair