Streetlight Request at 294 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

This isn't for a pothole rather a very strong smell of gas in the cvs on Harvard st. It isn't the first time I smell it. It's a very strong smell. Thank you.

request #: 18573

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Apr 09, 2018 09:38PM

opened: Mon Apr 09, 2018 09:38PM

closed: Thu Apr 19, 2018 01:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.3428550446474,-71.1226565241606 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3428550446474,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees