Abandoned Bike Request at 1353 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

TRIP HAZARD @ 1359 Beacon St. TREK bicycle had been on ground for months. Please remove.

request #: 18581

submitted: Tue Apr 10, 2018 02:04PM

opened: Tue Apr 10, 2018 02:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.341575,-71.1227278333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.341575,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk