Public Trees Request at 97 Somerset Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Garbage truck must have hit the tree and caused damage. Bark and branches are strewn on the street.

request #: 18584

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff and deemed to be ok and the debris has been cleaned up.

submitted: Wed Apr 11, 2018 04:54PM

opened: Wed Apr 11, 2018 04:54PM

closed: Wed May 02, 2018 10:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3348697834111,-71.1297741160459 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3348697834111,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole