Pothole Request at 541 Hammond St, Newton

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

deep pothole

request #: 18586

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. Repaired potholes at town line, other potholes are in City of Newton.

submitted: Wed Apr 11, 2018 05:32PM

opened: Wed Apr 11, 2018 05:32PM

closed: Thu Apr 19, 2018 01:31PM

Staticmap?center=42.3250260926935,-71.1651388705079 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3250260926935,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk