Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 788 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The broken sidewalk that I reported almost a month ago is still broken, and is (as I just discovered) a trip hazard, particularly at night.

request #: 18587

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Apr 11, 2018 07:58PM

opened: Wed Apr 11, 2018 07:58PM

closed: Fri Apr 27, 2018 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.326349075923,-71.1458765064097 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326349075923,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair