Public Trees Request at 817 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Two public trees have branches that reach our house. We would appreciate having the those limbs trimmed well away. Thank you in advance.

request #: 18593

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 6-8 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:57PM

opened: Thu Apr 12, 2018 12:57PM

closed: Wed May 02, 2018 09:58AM

Staticmap?center=42.3421366666667,-71.1394278333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3421366666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk