Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 109 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Someone has wrapped chicken wire around rusty metal stakes around a tree. The chicken wire is frayed and very dangerous. My dogs ear was caught in the wire yesterday and she could have seriously injured her eyes with the wire if I had not extracted her immediately. Can somebody please remove this? The tree in on the sidewalk, close to the road.

request #: 18595

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Apr 12, 2018 02:34PM

opened: Thu Apr 12, 2018 02:34PM

closed: Fri Apr 27, 2018 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.343862,-71.128489 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343862,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight