Streetlight Request at 100 Winchester St, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The street light has been out for a while. Its across the street from the senior center. Less importantly, but a concern for falling --- The light pole looks like the leaning tower of Piza.

request #: 18596

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Thu Apr 12, 2018 02:41PM

opened: Thu Apr 12, 2018 02:41PM

closed: Thu Apr 19, 2018 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3433634,-71.1283962 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3433634,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk