Public Trees Request at Sherrin Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Branches from a large city tree fell over the winter. Please pick them up at the corner of Sherrin and Risley Roads. Thanks!

request #: 18600

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:13AM

opened: Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:13AM

closed: Wed May 02, 2018 09:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3013867,-71.142096 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3013867,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole