Pothole Request at 151 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Lots of potholes around rotary and on grove street. You really need to repave the roads in Brookline many more are in absolute disrepair

request #: 18611

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:44PM

opened: Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:44PM

closed: Thu Apr 19, 2018 01:29PM

Staticmap?center=42.3037051282397,-71.150901060202 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3037051282397,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair