Pothole Request at 135–199 Cottage St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Road needs repaving lots of potholes dangerous for cyclists

request #: 18612

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:46PM

opened: Fri Apr 13, 2018 02:46PM

closed: Wed Apr 18, 2018 06:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3186001809469,-71.1275000964766 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3186001809469,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight