Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.34N 71.12W

Closed 3 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Fence still not fixed at Lawrence since car accident long poles just left in playground and kids picking up to play with. Can poles be relocated?

request #: 18617

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A work order has been placed with our fence contractor to rectify this issue.

submitted: Sat Apr 14, 2018 10:08AM

opened: Sat Apr 14, 2018 10:08AM

closed: Tue May 08, 2018 04:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389656003959,-71.1153824721194 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389656003959,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment