Streetlight Request at 125–199 School St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Crosswalk by the intersection of school Street and Washington Street right in front of the VFW post is broken, and is in danger of falling off the poll.

request #: 18618

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 15, 2018 11:43AM

opened: Sun Apr 15, 2018 11:43AM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3347006366051,-71.1226977781124 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3347006366051,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight