Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 106 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Recycle and Refuse Trash bins are out on the sidewalk on SUNDAY AFTERNOON, April 15. This is two days before they should be put out (due to Monday's Patriot's Day holiday). This apartment complex always puts their bins out the morning before pick up; much earlier than the specified time of 3PM the day before pick up.

request #: 18619

submitted: Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:28PM

opened: Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:28PM

Staticmap?center=42.3408439,-71.1155356 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3408439,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter