Public Trees Request at 81 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

As photographed, this tree branch is hanging over the street and could cause potential issues of it falls during the next storm.

request #: 18629

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 6-8 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:01PM

opened: Tue Apr 17, 2018 08:01PM

closed: Wed May 02, 2018 09:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3051379,-71.1533228 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3051379,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign