Streetlight Request at 1430 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pedestrian signal no power 1440 beacon Street

request #: 18645

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:46PM

opened: Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:46PM

closed: Fri May 04, 2018 08:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3408849304936,-71.1267119553602 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3408849304936,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair