Streetlight Request at 155 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The west/southwest bound streetlight at the intersection of Newton St and Clyde St does not change through several cycles of the light. I sat there for 5 minutes this morning at ~7:50 am while traffic built down Newton St and people starting honking. This is the second time it's happened to me in the last couple of weeks.

request #: 18654

status: Closed. hank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:37AM

opened: Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:37AM

closed: Mon May 14, 2018 08:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3103276456447,-71.1418583694641 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3103276456447,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk