Pothole Request at 262 Woodland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

When the town paved the pothole last Fall they did not do it flush to driveway at 265. Huge puddles of water and mud accumulating now making it danger for Beaver Country students and cars coming in and out of 265 woodland driveway. Please paved flush against stones to eliminate canal. Thank you

request #: 18667

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:19PM

opened: Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:19PM

closed: Wed Apr 25, 2018 06:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.316816253627,-71.165608763761 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.316816253627,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees