Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 126 Bonad Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk crack in need of repair

request #: 18691

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:29PM

opened: Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:29PM

closed: Wed May 16, 2018 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.29673,-71.1517721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.29673,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees