Pothole Request at 265 Woodland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I put in a request last week regarding the "canal-like" pothole at the bottom of my driveway at 265 Woodland Rd that has become a hazard. My request was closed, however, no work or change was made! Zero change. See picture below. Please fill in the long strip pothole.

request #: 18712

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pothole has been repaired.

submitted: Sun Apr 29, 2018 08:18AM

opened: Sun Apr 29, 2018 08:18AM

closed: Wed May 02, 2018 06:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.31697,-71.1656721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.31697,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole