Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 15 Crowninshield Rd, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via Web Web_tiny

10d7434a-cafa-4d3b-8564-ba4983680364

This stuff needs to be moved. A wheelchair cannot get through, nor is the fireplug accessible in an emergency.

request #: 18723

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The contractor has been notified.

submitted: Mon Apr 30, 2018 11:05AM

opened: Mon Apr 30, 2018 11:05AM

closed: Tue May 01, 2018 06:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3510735,-71.1206365 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3510735,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk